ISP, Round 7, BYE + Norths Players

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    The Mighty Bears Forum Index :: Upcoming Events
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Serendipity
Bears Fan
Bears Fan


Joined: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 953

PostPosted: Tue Apr 12, 2016 7:28 pm    Post subject: ISP, Round 7, BYE + Norths Players Reply with quote

ISP

BYE

Norths players playing for Feeder Clubs
Norths have the BYE this week.

Here are the feeder club Team Lists

Ron Massey Cup Rd 7


Asquith Magpies v Wentworthville Magpies
Storey Park, Saturday 16 April
3:00pm (local)
Referee: Jeff Hartup
Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone, Ryan Walters

Asquith:

1 Alex Nicholls-O’Neill
2 Sam Buttel
3 Jeco Makatoa
4 Adam Kalcina
5 Abbas Miski
6 Bradley Wall
7 Aaron Groom
8 Alexander Mammone
9 Mark Daoud
10 Jordan Latham
11 Jack Hawkins
12 Morgan Stevens
13 Joel Latham

Interchange

14 Ben Fisher
15 Evan Lee
17 Philip Crosby
10 Stedman Lefau

Blacktown Workers v Windsor Wolves
H.E. Laybutt Fields, Saturday 16 April
3:00pm (local)
Referee: Ryan Jackson
Touch Judges: Brenden Wood, Lyndsay Packer


Blacktown:

1 Henry Raiwalui
2 Alex Seini
3 William Butler
4 Cameron Davis
5 Caleb Aekins
6 Dwayne Brown
7 Blake Goodman
8 Kilifi Tia-Kilifi
9 Dean Parata (c)
10 Rodney Coates
11 Kurt Horton
12 Maliko Filino
13 Josh Tangitau

Interchange

15 Sene Tala
21 Takai Moeakiola
24 Mike Filimona
17 Drew Pritchard

Coach Pat Weisner

Cabramatta Two Blues v Hills District Bulls
New Era Stadium, Saturday 16 April
7:00pm (local)
Referee: Todd Smith
Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Darren Van De Moosdyk

Hills District:

1 Gerard Mccallum
2 Liam Walker
3 Ben Vengoa
4 Todd Sartor
5 Devon Makoare-Boyce
6 Ben Falcone
7 Jason Wehbe
8 Mick Hawkings
9 Lionel O’malley
10 Tim Robinson ©
11 Tom Young
12 Josiah Tamasi
13 Moses Manu

Interchange

14 Jake Brennan
15 Adam Spicer
16 Winstone Asotasi
17 David Baumann

Coach Paul Griffin And Mark Mahoney

Guildford Owls v Concord-Burwood Wolves
McCredie Park, Sunday 17 April
3:00pm (local)
Referee: Damian Briscoe
Touch Judges: Tim Robinson, Tim Hannon

Concord-Burwood:

1 Bernard Gregorius
2 Sam Latu
3 Joe Uluibau
4 Latrell Schuamkel
5 Sione Fukofuka
6 Marc Russell
7 Blake Nichols
8 Diamond Charlie
9 Tjaden Mclean
10 Inoke Vunipola
11 Kem Seru
12 Rodney Mason
13 Andrew Artemi

Interchange

14 Joe Flint
16 Tevita Vave
17 Tifa Iuta
19 Fa’aoli Titie-Anetelea

Coach Nyke Aaron Zammit & Michael Habib
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Serendipity
Bears Fan
Bears Fan


Joined: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 953

PostPosted: Sun Apr 17, 2016 7:27 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Some Results from Ron Massey Cup Rd 7

Asquith 20 (A O'Niell 2, A Miski, M Daoud tries; A Miski 2 goals) def Wentworthville 14 (N Walker 2, R Gillett tries; W Roper goal)

Windsor 36 (J Goring 2, T Willie 2, S Mckinlay, S Elwin, M Sini tries; R Downton 3, A Farkis goals) def Blacktown 16 (C Davis 2, D Parata tries; K Horton 2 goals)

Hills District 38 (B Vengoa 3, L Walker, D Makoare-Boyce, M Manu, H Maiava tries; J Wehbe 5 goals) Cabramatta 16 (D Abou Sleiman, H Muller, T Leuluai tries; J Jackson 2 goals)

Concord-Burwood 42 (R Mason 3, B Gregorius, M Russell, L Schaumkel, I Vunipola, T Iuta tries; C Wakeham 5 goals) def Guildford 22 (M Ryan, D Timoto, T Shelley, L Brown tries; J Carlaw 3 goals)

And Patrice Siolo warmed up for the Souths FG Team.

Well Done Bears!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    The Mighty Bears Forum Index :: Upcoming Events All times are GMT + 10 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum




Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group
nsb Theme © Mightybears